Privacy & GDPR

Privacy Policy & GDPR

Protecting your privacy is important. This Privacy Policy explains how Personal Information about you is collected, used, and disclosed with respect to your use of this platform, desktop, or mobile applications, whether through the main domain(s) or private-label subdomains (the “platform”). This Policy may change from time to time at our sole discretion.

This platform collects information that can identify you (“Personal Information”) when you register to access and use this platform, invest, order services or request information about the services, participate in certain promotional activities, complete surveys, and correspond with us. We may also collect Personal Information from offline sources, such as when you call us by phone, visit us at an event, or participate chats. The Personal Information we collect includes your name, mailing address, phone number, e-mail address, and other information as required for you to access and use this platform and to provide you with the services. This includes your payment information. We may also require background checks when you invest.

In addition to Personal Information, this platform collects information when you register for and use it and its services including when you access it, upload, and download documents, the type of documents uploaded and download, logging activity, and user demographic information including gender, age, business title, and industry (“User Data”). User Data is anonymized and aggregated. This platform does not view or collect the actual document, or their contents uploaded or downloaded. This platform only collects User Data from use of services it provides.

This platform also automatically collects information when you use it. This may include the browser you used to come to it, the Uniform Resource Locator (“URL”) of the website that you just visited before visiting this platform, your access times, language, your usage and activity on this platform, your location, any search terms you entered, which URL you go to next, and your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address. This platform may use third-party analytics, cookies, and other online tracking technologies to help collect information on users who visit our System.

Use of Personal Information includes:

Regulatory: Depending on your use of this platform and services, for regulatory purposes including but not limited to identity verification, KYC/AML, and other such compliance-mandated uses.

Browsing: To help run this platform more efficiently, to gather broad demographic information, and to monitor the level of activity on it.

Technical support: When you request support, information may be required to identify your products or systems, understand the configuration of your products, diagnose your questions, and provide solutions.

Online surveys and polling: When you volunteer to complete surveys or participate in polls, information is used to improve this platform and services.

Promotional activities: When you enter a contest or other promotion, to administer the program or activity, to send you promotional e-mail, notify winners and make the winners’ list publicly available in compliance with laws which may apply to such activities.

Newsletters, promotional e-mail, and marketing: As a service to users, we may mail to you (via e-mail or Postal Service) newsletters, promotional information and other information using your Personal Information. These mailings will only be sent to you if you have agreed to receive them and have not opted before sending. You may choose to stop receiving newsletter or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included emails sent to you or you can contact us at [email protected].

Contact information: If you contact us, this platform may keep a record of your correspondence or comments, including any information therein. This information helps to provide you with better service.

System and Services: To register your user account, to authenticate you when you login, and to provide you with services. Your Personal Information is also used to administer and process requests.

Generate statistics: Used to measure our platform activities, personalize your experience, and detect and prevent security threats; and help this platform develop and market our brand, products, services, promotions, and advertising.

Service-related Announcements. This platform will send you service-related announcements on occasions when it is necessary to do so. For instance, if this platform or services are suspended for maintenance, we might send you an e-mail. Generally, you may not opt-out of these communications, which are not promotional in nature. If you do not wish to receive them, you have the option to deactivate your account.

Updating/Accessing/Amending/Correcting Personal Information. If your Personal Information changes, or if you no longer desire to access this platform or services, you may correct, update, amend, delete/remove it by making the change within your Personal Profile on the secure portal at platform.KoreConXcorp.com or by emailing [email protected]. We may require that you provide us with acceptable verification of your identity before providing access to such information.

Disclosing your Personal Information. This platform may disclose your Personal Information to third parties such as suppliers, service providers, contractors or agents (including our affiliates acting in this capacity) that perform services on our behalf such as processing and delivery of our services, investor relations, customer service, call campaigns, marketing, information technology and/or data hosting or processing services or similar services, or otherwise to collect, use, disclose, store or process Personal Information on our behalf for the purposes described in this Policy. Also, either through merger or acquisition you should expect that your Personal Information or User Data may be shared to continue serving you and other users of this platform. Your Personal Information or User Data may be disclosed to law enforcement or judicial authorities. Your Personal Information, if required by law, will be disclosed upon receipt of a court order or subpoena, or to cooperate with a law enforcement investigation.

Protecting your Personal Information. This platform will store and maintain your Personal Information for so long as it is required for the purposes described in this policy and for a reasonable period thereafter necessary to confirm or verify such information. No warranty or guarantee is given that unauthorized access will never occur. However, this platform has implemented reasonable safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of your Personal Information, to prevent unauthorized disclosure, access, or loss. Third parties we use are also required to use similar safeguards to those used by this platform and require they limit access to your Personal Information and to keep it strictly confidential. Service providers are only permitted to use your Personal Information for the sole purpose of carrying out services they provide.

Storage. Your Personal Information may be stored and/or processed or otherwise used by or on platform both inside and outside of the U.S. If a service provider is located outside of the U.S., your Personal Information may be processed and stored in a country that has laws that are different from those in the U.S., and where the government (e.g. the United States) may be able to obtain disclosure of your Personal Information under local laws.

Security. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card number and/or social insurance number/social security number, national ID, and other personal information) during registration or order forms, this platform encrypts that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL) with the most secure level of encryption available.

Invited User or Company. If you provide us Personal Information, notably during your use of this platform and services about others, or if others provide your Personal Information, it will only be used for the specific reason for which it was provided.

Links to other websites. Parts of this platform and services may include links to subsidiaries and third-party websites for your convenience and information. If you use these links, you will leave this platform. When you access these other sites, please understand that this platform has no control over the content and is not responsible for the privacy practices of that website. These other sites may send their own cookies to users, collect data, or solicit Personal Information.

Customer Testimonials/Comments/Reviews. This platform posts customer testimonials, comments, reviews which may contain Personal Information. We do obtain user consent to post names along with testimonials via email or other written method prior to posting.

Widgets. This platform may include Widgets, which are interactive mini programs that run on it to provide specific services from another company (e.g. displaying industry news etc.). Personal information, such as your email address, may be collected through the Widget. Cookies may also be set by the Widget to enable it to function properly. Information collected by this Widget is governed by the privacy policy of the company that created it.

Privacy policies of other websites. This platform may contain links to other websites. This policy applies only to this platform and services, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy. This privacy policy is under regular review and places any updates on this web page.

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us at:

Spark Market Technology, LLC

527 E. Boston St., Ste. 200

Covington, LA 70433

[email protected]

Mundial Financial Group LLC

477 Madison Ave, 6th Fl,

New York, NY 10022

[email protected]

This cookie statement applies to residents of the United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Europe, Australia, Singapore, India, New Zealand, Taiwan, and China:

Introduction. This platform, https://www.spark.market uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience, collectively referred to as “cookies”). Cookies may also be placed by third parties with whom we connect.

What are cookies? A cookie is a small file that is sent along with pages of a website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of the device with which you access the websites (such as your computer and mobile phone). When you visit the web site next time, your web browser and this web site can help a website deliver a more user-friendly service by, for example, remembering some of the details of your previous visit to that website.

What are scripts? A script is a computer program that allows websites to function correctly and provides interactivity with users.

What is a web beacon? A web beacon or a tracking pixel is a small and usually invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic.

Consent. You consent to this platform using cookies, as described in this cookie statement. You can disable the use of cookies in your browser; however, this may affect the functionality of our website.

Cookies are classified in various ways based on their origin and use. While this platform may not use all these types, we describe them below:

Cookies from third-party sites. There may be agreements with third-party sites to which our platform connects. Such third parties are independent parties and as such, there is no guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. Therefore, it is recommended that you read the privacy statements of these companies. Please be aware that some of those companies may combine that information with information they have collected from you elsewhere.

Technical or functional cookies. These are cookies that ensure certain parts of this website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, it makes it easier for you to visit this site. For example, when you visit our website, you may not have to enter the same information repeatedly, such as the products or services in which you showed interest. (We may place these cookies on your computer without your consent.)

EU Residents: This platform uses analytical cookies to optimize the website experience for users. With these analytical cookies, this platform obtains insights into your usage. Permission to place analytical cookies will be requested. This platform may use advertising cookies, which enable it to personalize the advertisements for you and help it (and our third parties) gain insights into the results of campaigns.

EU/UK Residents: Because these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, permission to place them will be requested.

Social media buttons. This platform includes buttons for Facebook, Twitter, and LinkedIn to promote webpages (e.g. “like”, “pin”) or share (e.g. “tweet”) on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, and LinkedIn. These buttons work using pieces of code from the social media sites themselves. These social media buttons and their code may place cookies, and store certain information to personalize your experience on this platform. Please read the privacy statement of social networks.

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data. You may submit a request for an overview or access to the data this platform processes about you and you may request correction or deletion of that data if it is incorrect, no longer relevant, or to ask to restrict the processing of the data.

Important Information for California Residents: Although this platform does not formally sell personal information, the information transferred to service providers via “Functional Cookies” or “Marketing Cookies” might constitute a “sale” under the California Consumer Privacy Act. To opt-out of the “sale” of your information, turn off “Functional Cookies” and “Marketing Cookies” in your browser and save your preferences.

Important Information for Canadian Residents: You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant. Where appropriate, the amended information shall be transmitted to third parties having access to the information in question. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. You will be informed of the implications of such withdrawal. You have the right to address a challenge concerning non-compliance with PIPEDA and, if the issue is not resolved, to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada.

Important Information for UK and EU Residents: You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and for how long it will be retained. You have the right to access your personal data this platform possesses. You have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted, or block your personal data. If you give your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted. You have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller. You may object to the processing of your data. This request will be complied with unless there are justified grounds for processing. To exercise these rights, please contact [email protected]. UK Residents also have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). EU Residents also have the right to submit a complaint to the Data Protection Authority.

Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies. You can use your browser to automatically, or manually, delete cookies, specify that certain cookies may not be placed, or have your browser alert you each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please visit the following links:

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us at:

Spark Market Technology, LLC

527 E. Boston St., Ste. 200

Covington, LA 70433

[email protected]

Mundial Financial Group LLC

477 Madison Ave, 6th Fl,

New York, NY 10022

[email protected]